Racing Career

2020: 2nd year in Legend Car Racing Young Lions Division

January 23                                                Finished 3rd

January 30                                                Finished 3rd

February 6-12 Winter Nationals              Finished 6th & 10th

February 20                                              Finished 1st

March 6                                                     Finished 5th

March 20                                                   Finished 2nd

March 27                                                   Finished 6th

April 3                                                       Finished 10th & 5th

April 12-16  Spring Nationals                 Finished 3rd, 5th, 11th, 3rd, 6th                4th overall

April 24                                                     Finished 2nd

May 1                                                         Finished 2nd

May 8                                                         Finished 2nd

May 22                                                       Finished 4th

May 29                                                       Finished 12th

June 5                                                        Finished CXL Rain

June 26                                                      Finished 2nd

July 10                                                       Finished DNF

July 13 (GA)                                              Finished 

July 31                                                       Finished 

Aug 28                                                       Finished

September 4                                             Finished 

September 11                                           Finished 

September 18                                           Finished 

October 9                                                  Finished 

October 23                                                Finished 

October 30                                                Finished 

November 13                                            Finished 

November 20                                            Finished

December 4,5                                           Finished                                                       

December 11,12                                       Finished
December 18                                            Finished                                      Florida State Championship Result:
 
 
2020: 1st full year in Legend Car Racing Young Lions Division

January 11-12                                           Finished DNS

January 25                                                Finished 4th

February 8-14                                           Finished 17th, 7th, DNF

February 29                                              Finished  6th

May 9                                                         Finished 3rd

May 16                                                       Finished 2nd

May 23, 24                                                 Finished 2nd and 3rd

May 29                                                       Finished 5th

June 13                                                      Finished cancelled due to rain

June 20                                                      Finished 4th

July 11                                                       Finished cancelled due to Covid

July 18                                                       Finished cancelled due to rain

July 25                                                       Finished 4th

Aug 1                                                         Finished 6th

Aug 8                                                         Finished cancelled due to rain

Aug 15                                                       Finished cancelled due to rain

September 5                                             Finished 15th and 5th

September 12                                           Finished cancelled due to rain

September 26                                           Finished DNF

October 10                                                Finished 5th

October 24                                                Finished 6th

October 31                                                Finished 5th

November 7                                              Finished 4th                             Auburndale Local  Championship: 3rd Place 

November 14                                            Finished 6th                             Florida State Championship Result: 2nd Place

                                                           

2019: Beginning in Legend Car Racing

September 7                                                Finished 10th and 14th

September 21                                              Finished 8th

October 12                                                    Finished 4th

October 26                                                    Finished 6th

November 2                                                  Finished 5th

November 23                                                Finished 6th

2019: 2nd year X30 Junior Division & LO206 JR Division  

WKA Manufacturers Cup National Series (2 races each location) X30Jr

December 28-30, Daytona, FL                     Finished 9th and 7th  

SKUSA Winter Series X30Jr

January 11-13, Homestead                           Finished 35th and  DNF  

 

2019 Karting Challenge, Homestead, FL  Junior Division and LO206 Junior Division

January 6  (LO206 Junior Division               Finished   1st

February 24                                                       Finished DNF  in both divisions, crash with injury

March 31                                                            Did not participate, broken shoulder

April 14                                                               Finished  3rd and 2nd

Sunshine State Karting Challenge (2 races each location)

March 16-17 Ocala                                         Did not participate, broken shoulder  

May 18-19 Homestead                                   Finished  9th   

 

2018: 1st year  X30 Junior Division & LO206 JR Division

WKA Manufacturers Cup National Series (2 races each location)

December 27-30, Daytona, FL                     Finished   33nd and  40th  

 

SKUSA Winter Series

January 12-14, Homestead                           Finished  27th and  DNF 

 

Ocala Grand Prix, Ocala, FL

February 3rd                                                      Finished   13th

March 10th                                                         Finished   1st

April 14th                                                            Finished   2nd

May 12th                                                             Finished   2nd

June 9th                                                              Finished   3rd

July 14th                                                             Finished   4th      Won the Spring / Summer Championship, First Place

September 8th                                                   Finished  3rd

October 13th                                                      Finished  1st

November  10th                                                 Finished  2nd

December 9th                                                    Finished  3rd       Won the Fall / Winter Championship, Second Place

                                                                                                         Won the Florida University Prepaid Scholarship 

Sunshine State Karting Challenge (2 races each location)

April 20-22, Homestead, FL                           Finished  2nd and  2nd

June 29-July 1, Andersen , FL                      Finished  2nd and  DNF

Aug 31-Sept 2, Ocala, FL                                Finished  5th and   5th              Championship Result: Third Place

 

Junior Division and LO206 Junior Division

2018 Karting Challenge, Homestead, FL

February 26                                                       Didn't participate

March 31                                                            Finished  2nd and 1st

May 20                                                                Finished  2nd and  DNF

June 24                                                              Finished  1st   and  3rd

July 15                                                                Finished DNF and  3rd

September 22-23                                             Finished   3rd and  1st

October 7                                                           Finished  2nd and  1st

November 4                                                       Finished  1st  and  4th       Won SOFLOKC Jr LO206 Championships

December 16                                                     Finished  9th  and  1st      

Won First Place Double Championship in 2 different divisions, first time in AMR Homestead history

Jr X30 Championship and Jr LO206 Championship

                                                                                                                      

2017 Third Year Mini / Pro Swift Division

WKA Manufacturers / Winter Cup National Series (2 races each location)

December 27-30, 2016 Daytona, FL       Finished   1st  and  2nd                    2 poles awards and Event Champion

February 24-26, Jacksonville, FL            Finished   1st and  2nd                                      Event Champion

March 31- April 2, Ocala, FL                      Finished   9th and  7th           

                                                                                                                          Won the National Championship, First Place

ROK Cup USA Series  Florida Winter Tour

January 13-15, Homestead                                 Finished  2nd

February 10-12,Palm Beach                               Finished  10th

March 10-12, Ocala                                               Finished     9th

April 7-9, Orlando                                                  Finished     3rd                  Championship Result: Sixth Place

SKUSA Pro Tour (2 races each location)

March 3-5, WinterNationals, New Orleans, LA             Finished   DNF  and  DNF

May 5-7, SpringNationals, Sonoma, CA                        Finished       7th and  20th 

Aug 11-13, SummerNationals, New Castle, IN             Finished    DNF and  DNF 

Nov 15-19, SuperNationals, Las Vegas, NV                 Finished    23rd           

                                                                                                                      

WKA Manufacturers Cup National Series (2 races each location)

December 27-30, 2016 Daytona, FL      Finished   1st  and  2nd                         Event Champion and 2 poles awards

May 19-21, Pittsburgh, PA                       Finished    3rd and 1st                                             Event Champion

July 14-16, New Castle, IN                       Finished DNF and 43rd

August 25-27, Dousman, WI                    Finished 12th and 9th

October 13-15, Mooresville, NC              Finished  2nd and 3rd                   Won the National Championship, First Place

 

2016 Second Year Mini / Pro Swift Division

ROK Cup USA, Florida Winter Tour Mini Rok

January 14-17, Homestead    Finished 18th               February 11-14, Ocala             Finished 11th

March 10-13, Palm Beach      Finished 5th                                                         Championship Result: Sixth Place

 

ROK Cup Florida Championship 

March 4-6, Palm Beach         Finished 10th                 April 14-16, Ocala                   Finished   7th

May 20-22, Homestead         Finished  5th                  June 3-5, Andersen               Finished 19th                                                                                                                                                                 Championship Result: Sixth Place

2016 Spring Series, Homestead, FL

May 14-15                            Finished 1st                         June 11-12                          Finished 2nd

July 9-10                              Finished 1st                                                     Won the Championship, First Place

 

WKA Manufacturers  / Winter Cup National Series (2 races each location) 

December 27-30, 2015 Daytona, FL       Finished  out and 21st

February 5-7, Jacksonville, FL                Finished 5th and 9th

March 4-6, Mooresville, NC                      did not participate, date conflict

July 15-17, New Castle, IN                        Finished 17th and 20th

August 19-21, Pittsburgh, PA                  Finished 9th and 15th

September 23-25, New Castle, IN           Finished 8th and  8 /27th     Championship Result: Nineteenth Place

 

ROK Cup USA, Final

September 19-20, Orlando  Finished 23rd                                             Championship Result:  Eleventh Place

 

Palm Beach Championship

May 7, Night race      Finished 1st                                 August 14, Finished 1st

October 9,                   Finished  1st                                November 12, Night race  Finished 1st

December 17, Night race   Finished 1st                                                  Won the Championship, First Place

 

Fall Championship Series, Homestead 

October 2,                   did not participate, surgery              November 6,          Finished 2nd

December 4                Finished   2nd                                      March 26                 Did not participate

2015:  First Year Mini / Pro Swift Division

Florida Pro Kart Series (6 races) Mini Swift / IAME  (Palm Beach / Jacksonville)

                                                                                                                    Championship result: Second Place

South Florida ROK Cup Homestead, Mini Rok Division     April 11-12: Finished 7th

Florida Pro Kart Series Mini Swift / Tag Cadet (Homestead, Ocala, Jacksonville)

                                                                                                                    Won the Championship, First Place

ROK Cup USA, Mini Rok (Ocala, Homestead, Palm Beach, Jacksonville, Orlando)

                                                                                                                    Championship Result: Eleventh Place

Fall Championship Series, Homestead                                                  Won the Championship, First Place

 

2014: Second year Rotax Micromax Division      FKCS series, finished 6th overall

Florida Pro Kart Series Palm Beach (5 races), Micromax                     Won the Championship, First Place

2013: First year Rotax Micromax Division. Ran FKCS series, finished 6th overall

2012: First year racing Kid Kart Division.